Membership

Membership

The Greater Milwaukee Committee comprises 200 passionate CEOs or CEO-level executives who work together to make Milwaukee the best place to live, learn, work and play. Often working with community partners, we create new ideas and implement solutions in education, economic development and effective government.

To become a GMC member, a prospective member must be nominated by a current member before being brought to the Membership/Nominating Committee.

The membership list is not to be used for commercial solicitation or political purposes.

*  Denotes sustaining (non-voting) member

Ian Abston, Millennian LLC*
Todd A. Adams, Rexnord
Joaquin Altoro, Town Bank
Travis D. Andersen, Columbia St. Mary’s
David A. Anderson, BMO Harris Bank
JoAnne Anton, Herb Kohl Philanthropies
Mark Attanasio, Milwaukee Brewers Baseball Club
Daniel J. Bader, Bader Philanthropies Inc.
Michael J. Barber, GE Healthcare
James T. Barry, III, Barry Company
Wendy Baumann, Wisconsin Women’s Business Initiative Corporation
David A. Baumgarten, Bank Mutual
Donald W. Baumgartner, Paper Machinery Corporation
Kurt Bechthold, Payne & Dolan, Inc.
Linda E. Benfield, Foley & Lardner LLP
William Bertha, U.S. Bank
Joanne Bischman, Harley-Davidson, Inc.
Bruce T. Block, Esquire, Reinhart Boerner Van Deuren, S.C.
Thomas M. Bolger., Johnson Financial Group
Steven G. Booth, Robert W. Baird & Co.
James D. Borris, Zilber Ltd.
Elizabeth Brenner, Milwaukee Journal Sentinel*
Kathryn Bufano, The Bon-Ton Stores, Inc.
Daniel J. Bukiewicz, Milwaukee Building & Construction Trades Council
Richard J. Canter, Wheaton Franciscan Healthcare*
Tina M. Chang, SysLogic, Inc.
Eric Christophersen, Northwestern Mutual Foundation
Edward H. Cichurski, PricewaterhouseCoopers*
Michael J. Cleary, Cleary Gull Holdings
Jeffrey A. Crawford, Forest County Potawatomi Community
Francis R. Croak, Jane Bradley Pettit Foundation
Randall D. Crocker, von Briesen & Roper, s.c.
Grady L. Crosby, Johnson Controls Inc.
Michael J. Cudahy, The Endeavors Group, LLC*
Chad Cundiff, Astronautics Corporation of America
Deron M. Curliss, BDO USA, LLP
Angela Damiani, NEWaukee
John W. Daniels, Jr., Quarles & Brady LLP
José M. Delgado, American Transmission Company LLC*
Ricardo Diaz, United Community Center
Susan N. Dreyfus, Alliance for Strong Families & Communities
David J. Drury, WING Capital Group
Paul J. Eberle, Whyte Hirschboeck Dudek S.C.
Sue Ela, Ela Cider Co.
Mark R. Ernst, Engberg/Anderson Architects
Giacomo Fallucca, Palermo Villa, Inc.
Peter Feigin, Milwaukee Bucks
Patrick T. Ferry, Concordia University Wisconsin
Thomas W. Florsheim, Jr., Weyco Group, Inc.
William C. Foote, USG Corporation
James L. Forbes, Badger Meter, Inc.*
Patrick C. Foy, FIS
Jorge Franco, National Financial Corporation
Alexander P. Fraser, Michael Best & Friedrich LLP
Jacquelyn Fredrick*
Cristy Garcia-Thomas, Aurora Health Care
David Gay, Ernst & Young
Katherine M. Gehl
Jodi Gibson, Zoological Society of Milwaukee
Ellen M. Gilligan, Greater Milwaukee Foundation
Josh Gimbel, Gimbel, Reilly, Guerin & Brown LLP
Melissa N. Goins, Maures Development Group, LLC
Chris Goller, PNC Bank – Wisconsin Market
Cecelia Gore, Brewers Community Foundation
Linda Gorens-Levey, General Capital Group
Richard W. Graber, The Lynde and Harry Bradley Foundation
Michael W. Grebe, The Lynde and Harry Bradley Foundation, Inc.*
Gary P. Grunau, Grucon Group, LLC*
F. William Haberman, The Herzfeld Foundation
Dextra Hadnot, AT&T Wisconsin
Megan E. Hakes, Reputation Partners
 Dr. Eve Hall, Milwaukee Urban League
Jackie Hallberg, Goodwill Industries of SE Wisconsin
Thomas J. Hauske, Everett Smith Group, Ltd.
Jackie Herd Barber, Community Volunteer
Nancy Hernandez, ABRAZO Marketing
Renée K. Herzing, Herzing University
Robert J. Hillis, Direct Supply, Inc.
Dustin Hinton, UnitedHealthcare
Ralph Hollmon*
John C. Hunzinger, Hunzinger Construction
Mark F. Irgens, Irgens Partners, LLC
Jonathan Jackson, Milwaukee Film
Catherine A. Jacobson, Froedtert Health Inc
Jerome M. Janzer, Reinhart Boerner Van Deuren, s.c.
Jerry Jendusa, STUCK Management, STUCK Fund I
William I. Jenkins, Jenkins and Associates, LLC*
Jeffrey A. Joerres, Incito Capital
Daniel W. Johnson, Wisconsin Lutheran College
Mark J. Kaminski, HNTB Corporation
 Ted D. Kellner, CFA, Fiduciary Management, Inc.
John W. Kersey, Zilber Ltd.
John Kissinger, GRAEF
Gale E. Klappa, WEC Energy Group
Tracey L. Klein, Reinhart Boerner Van Deuren s.c.
John L. Kordsmeier, Northwestern Mutual*
Frank Krejci, Strattec Security Corp.
David A. Krutz, Michael Best & Freidrich LLP
James H. Kuehn, Northern Trust – Wisconsin
Cynthia Laconte, Dolmen
Kira L. Lafond, Milwaukee Business Journal
Steven L. Laughlin, Laughlin Constable, Inc.
Sister Andrea Lee, Alverno College
Matthew Levatich, Harley-Davidson Inc.
Allen Leverett, WEC Energy Group
Gail A. Lione, Badger Meter, Inc., Sargento Foods, Inc. & Dohmen*
Susan Lloyd, Joseph and Vera Zilber Family Foundation
James P. Loftus, Cardinal Stritch University
Kevin M. Long, Quarles & Brady LLP
Michael R. Lovell, Marquette University
David J. Lubar, Lubar & Co.
Sheldon B. Lubar, Lubar & Co.
Vincent P. Lyles, Boys & Girls Clubs of Greater Milwaukee
Peter Mahler, Mahler Enterprises, Inc.
P. Michael Mahoney, Park Bank*
Barry R. Mandel, The Mandel Group
Kevin Mansell, Kohl’s Corporation
Gregory S. Marcus, The Marcus Corporation
Stephen H. Marcus, The Marcus Corporation*
Vicki J. Martin, Ph.D., Milwaukee Area Technical College
Daniel F. McKeithan, Jr., Tamarack Petroleum Company, Inc.
Sara Meaney, BVK
Richard A. Meeusen, Badger Meter, Inc.
David G. Meissner, Public Policy Forum*
Charles Mellowes, Charter Manufacturing
John A. Mellowes, Charter Manufacturing Co., Inc.*
Linda T. Mellowes, Community Volunteer
George C. Meyer, Kahler Slater
Daniel J. Minahan, Continental Properties Company, Inc.
Chris Miskel, Versiti & BloodCenter of Wisconsin, Inc.
Alex A. Molinaroli, Johnson Controls, Inc.
Mark A. Mone, University of Wisconsin-Milwaukee
Blake D. Moret, Rockwell Automation
Jeffrey Morin, Milwaukee Institute of Art & Design
Justin L. Mortara, Ph.D., Mortara Instrument, Inc.
George A. Mosher
H. Carl Mueller, Mueller Communications, Inc.
Charles C. Mulcahy, Al Hurvis/ADAMM Education Foundation*
Frederick A. Muth, Jr., Whyte Hirschboeck Dudek S.C.
Brian L. Nahey, Venturedyne, Ltd.
J. Michael Nauman, Brady Corporation
Daniel H. Nelson, Nelson-Schmidt
Cory L. Nettles, Generation Growth Capital, Inc.
Michelle S. Nettles, MillerCoors
Andy Nunemaker, Dynamis Software Corporation
Ugo Nwagbaraocha, Diamond Discs International
Geoff O’Connor, Lesaffre Yeast Corp.
Peter Ogden, Ogden & Company, Inc.
Wayne C. Oldenburg, Oldenburg Group Incorporated
Jill G. Pelisek, University of Wisconsin-Milwaukee, Lubar School of Business*
Gina A. Peter, Wells Fargo
Marcelle Polednik, PhD, Milwaukee Art Museum
Jim Popp
Jonas Prising, ManpowerGroup
Paul E. Purcell, Robert W. Baird & Company, Inc.
Joel Quadracci, Quad/Graphics
Ajita G. Rajendra, A. O. Smith Corporation
Agustin A. Ramirez, HUSCO International*
Kristine A. Rappe, Terrace Avenue Associates LLC*
John R. Raymond, Medical College of WI
David J. Raysich, Plunkett Raysich Architects, LLP
Sister Joel Read, Alverno College*
Blaine E. Rieke*
Joseph A. Rock, KPMG
Jay O. Rothman, Foley & Lardner LLP
Mark J. Sabljak, Milwaukee Film
Richard C. Schlesinger, Milwaukee Brewers Baseball Club
John E. Schlifske, Northwestern Mutual
Rick Schmidt, Jr., CG Schmidt, Inc.
Howard M. Schnoll, The Schilffarth-Schnoll Group – RBC Wealth Management
Eileen Schwalbach, Mount Mary University
Allan H. Selig, Major League Baseball
Nancy J. Sennett, Foley & Lardner LLP
Omar Shaikh, SURG Restaurant Group
Bernard Sherry, Ascension Health
John S. Shiely, Briggs & Stratton Corporation*
Patrick Sinks, MGIC Investment Corp.
Thomas L. Smallwood, Evan and Marion Helfaer Foundation
Donald Smiley, Milwaukee World Festival, Inc.
Peter M. Sommerhauser, Godfrey & Kahn S.C.
Howard A. Sosoff, BDO USA, LLP*
Thomas L. Spero, Deloitte & Touche LLP*
Mary Ellen Stanek, Robert W. Baird & Company, Inc.
Chris Stegman, Milwaukee Journal Sentinel
Kevin Steiner, West Bend Mutual Insurance Company
Daniel J. Steininger, Biz Starts Milwaukee*
John F. Steinmiller, Milwaukee Bucks Inc.
Julia H. Taylor, Greater Milwaukee Committee
Todd J. Teske, Briggs & Stratton Corp.
Greg Tierney, MillerCoors
Deanna L. Tillisch, United Performing Arts Fund
Julie Tolan, YMCA of Metropolitan Milwaukee*
Peggy Troy, Children’s Hospital of Wisconsin
Harris Turer, Milwaukee Admirals
Nick W. Turkal, M.D., Aurora Health Care
Greg Uhen, Eppstein Uhen Architects, Inc.
David V. Uihlein, Jr., Uihlein/Wilson Architects Inc.
John A. Utz, Associated Bank-Corp
James Vander Heiden, Hammel, Green and Abrahamson, Inc.
Scott T. VanderSanden, AT&T Wisconsin
Nicholas P. Wahl, Godfrey & Kahn S.C.
John Y. Walz, Ph.D.
David P. Werner, Park Bank
William D. Wertz, Baker Tilly Virchow Krause, LLP
Gregory M. Wesley, MWH Law Group, LLP
Thomas Westrick, GE Healthcare
Michael H. White, Rite-Hite Holding Corporation
Thomas Wieland, Reilly, Penner & Benton, LLP
Raymond L. Wilson, PricewaterhouseCoopers LLP
Beth Wnuk, Mount Mary University*
Scott A. Wrobbel, Deloitte
Jeff Yabuki, Fiserv, Inc.
Mary Lou Young, United Way of Greater Milwaukee & Waukesha County
Nathaniel K. Zelazo, Astronautics Corporation of America*
Anne Zizzo, Zizzo Group
Edward J. Zore, Northwestern Mutual*
Joseph P. Zvesper, Duff & Phelps LLC